STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,321 this week

Giovanna Yannotti


Giovanna Yannotti was born on March 26, 1987 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA. She is known for her work on Unstoppable (2010), Death from Above (2012) and The Twilight Saga: New Moon (2009). She has been married to Kurt Angle since July 20, 2012. They have two children. See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Sundance 2015

Watch our IMDb & AIV Sundance Studio Interviews with Keith Simanton

Related News

Snooki Gives Pot To A U.S. Olympian
| Celebsology

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 51 people
created 30 Dec 2010
 
a list of 8041 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 42 people
created 13 Apr 2012
 
a list of 10 people
created 21 Mar 2013
 
a list of 41 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Giovanna Yannotti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2012 Death from Above
Consuelo
 2010 6 Souls
Lawyer (uncredited)
 2010 Justified (TV Series)
Gang Member
- Fire in the Hole (2010) ... Gang Member (uncredited)
 2009 End Game
Customer at Restaurant (uncredited)
 2009 The Twilight Saga: New Moon
Native American (uncredited)
 2009 Sorority Row
Core Sorority Sister (uncredited)
 2009 My Bloody Valentine
Dead Party Teen (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2010 Unstoppable (photo double: Rosario Dawson) / (stand in/photo double)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2012 Jack Reacher (stunt double: Victim - uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Giovanna Angle | Gia Notti

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(July 20, 2012) Married her boyfriend of 2 years and father of her 17-month-old daughter, Kurt Angle, after a 2 year engagement. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Giovanna Yannotti on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page