STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 11,396 this week

Montana Fishburne


Montana Fishburne was born on September 7, 1991 as Montana Fisher. She is an actress. See full bio »

Born:

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 63 people
created 03 Sep 2012
 
a list of 762 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 819 people
created 15 Oct 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Montana Fishburne's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Montana Fishburne
Montana Fishburne Montana Fishburne
2010

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2010 Montana Fishburne (Video)
Montana Fishburne
 2010 Phattys Rhymes and Dimes 14 (Video)
Chippy D.
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 2006 Akeelah and the Bee (dedicatee: Mr. Fishburne dedicates his performance to his daughter - as Montana)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chippy Dee | Montana
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Younger sister of Langston Fishburne (born in 1987). See more »

Nickname:

Chippie D See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page