No photo available. Represent Leonard Clark? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 821,275 this week

Leonard Clark

Leonard Clark is known for his work on World Poker Tour (2003), Dr. Phil (2002) and America Now (2010). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Leonard Clark's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

World Poker Tour
World Poker Tour Miscellaneous Crew
(2010-2016)
Dr. Phil
Dr. Phil Miscellaneous Crew
(2011-2016)
America Now
America Now Miscellaneous Crew
(2012)
Pawnography
Pawnography Miscellaneous Crew
(2014-2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (21 credits)
 2016 Save to Win (TV Series) (tech manager - 2016)
 2016 The Walking Dead: The Journey So Far (TV Movie documentary) (tech)
 2015-2016 Talking Dead (TV Series) (tech - 18 episodes)
- Wrath/North (2016) ... (tech)
- Date of Death (2016) ... (tech)
- Pillar of Salt (2016) ... (tech)
- Pablo & Jessica (2016) ... (tech)
- Do Not Disturb (2016) ... (tech)
  Dr. Phil (TV Series) (technical manager - 25 episodes, 2014 - 2016) (technical assistant - 4 episodes, 2012) (technical supervisor - 3 episodes, 2013) (tech supervisor - 1 episode, 2015) (tech manager - 1 episode, 2013)
- Who Killed Child Beauty Queen JonBenet Ramsey? (2016) ... (technical manager)
- The Burke Ramsey Interviews: Your Questions Answered (2016) ... (technical manager)
  World Poker Tour (TV Series) (technical director - 6 episodes, 2015 - 2016) (technical supervisor - 3 episodes, 2015) (tape op - 3 episodes, 2015) (technical manager - 1 episode, 2016)
- Bay 101 Shooting Star: Part 3 (2016) ... (technical director)
- Bay 101 Shooting Star: Part 2 (2016) ... (technical director)
- Bay 101 Shooting Star: Part 1 (2016) ... (technical director)
- Bellagio Five Diamond World Poker Classic: Part 3 (2016) ... (technical manager)
- Bay 101 Shooting Star: Part 3 (2015) ... (technical director)
 2016 SoMe (TV Series) (technical supervisor - 2016)
 2016 L.A. Clippers Dance Squad (TV Series) (tech manager - 8 episodes)
- Last Dance, Last Chance (2016) ... (tech manager)
- L.A. Women (2016) ... (tech manager)
- Blair's Birthday Blues (2016) ... (tech manager)
- Personal Foul (2016) ... (tech manager)
- Broken China (2016) ... (tech manager)
 2015-2016 Vanderpump Rules After Show (TV Series) (tech - 12 episodes)
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... (tech)
- Episode #1.11 (2016) ... (tech)
- Episode #1.10 (2016) ... (tech)
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... (tech)
- Episode #1.8 (2015) ... (tech)
  The Late Late Show with James Corden (TV Series) (technical supervisor - 9 episodes, 2015) (technical manager - 1 episode, 2015)
- Domhnall Gleeson/Mike Epps/Chvrches (2015) ... (technical supervisor)
- Chris Hardwick/Lewis Hamilton/Cage the Elephant (2015) ... (technical supervisor)
- Anthony Mackie/Rainn Wilson (2015) ... (technical supervisor)
- Kate Hudson/Ruth Wilson/Billy Eichner (2015) ... (technical supervisor)
- Nathan Lane/Rachel Bloom/The Maccabees (2015) ... (technical supervisor)
 2015 Steve Harvey (TV Series) (technical manager - 1 episode)
 2014-2015 Pawnography (TV Series) (technical manager - 30 episodes)
- Fit for the King (2015) ... (technical manager)
- Perfect Game (2015) ... (technical manager)
- Flintlock and Loaded (2015) ... (technical manager)
- Whizzing By (2015) ... (technical manager)
- Motivader (2015) ... (technical manager)
 2014 The Queen Latifah Show (TV Series) (tech manager - 1 episode)
- Brooke Shields/KISS's Paul Stanley (2014) ... (tech manager)
 2012-2014 Danny from L.A. (TV Series) (tech - 4 episodes)
- The Lost Tapes (KCON 2014) (2014) ... (tech)
- KCON 2014 with VIXX & B1A4 (2014) ... (tech)
- KCON 2012 (2012) ... (tech)
 2013 American Caravan (TV Series) (dit - 2013)
 2013 The Doctors (TV Series) (technical supervisor - 1 episode)
 2013 R&B Divas (TV Series) (technical supervisor - 2 episodes)
- The Reunion Part Two (2013) ... (technical supervisor)
- The Reunion Part One (2013) ... (technical supervisor)
 2013 Set List: Stand Up Without a Net (TV Series) (technical assistant - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 21 April 2013 (2013) ... (technical assistant)
 2013 Wendell and Vinnie (TV Series) (technical supervisor - 2 episodes)
- Valentines & the Cultural Experience (2013) ... (technical supervisor)
- Abra & Cadabra (2013) ... (technical supervisor)
 2012 America Now (TV Series) (tech manager - 40 episodes)
- Episode #3.60 (2012) ... (tech manager)
- Episode #3.59 (2012) ... (tech manager)
- Episode #3.58 (2012) ... (tech manager)
- Episode #3.57 (2012) ... (tech manager)
- Episode #3.56 (2012) ... (tech manager)
 2012 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series) (dit - 1 episode)
- Episode #10.242 (2012) ... (dit)
 2012 Jjang! (TV Series) (tech - 2 episodes)
- KCON 2013 ... (tech)
- KCON 2012 ... (tech)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (13 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Lenny Clark

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Lenny

Contribute to This Page