No photo available. Represent Dutch Savage? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,091,069 this week

Dutch Savage (1935–2013)

Dutch Savage was born on June 9, 1935 in Scranton, Pennsylvania, USA. He was married to Willa. He died on August 3, 2013 in the USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 78) in USA

"The IMDb Show" Explores Midnight Movie Origins

"The IMDb Show" dives into the origins of midnight movies and finds out how The Room became a cult classic.

Discover midnight movie origins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 96 people
created 24 Feb 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dutch Savage's work have you seen?

Known For

In Your Face
In Your Face Himself
2009

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 In Your Face (TV Short documentary)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Amercian professional Wrestler.

Nickname:

Lonnie Brown See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Paul Scheer on Why There Are No Bad Movies

Paul Scheer discusses The Disaster Artist and his love of awesomely bad movies. Plus, we dive into the origins of midnight movies and explore how The Room became a cult classic.

Watch now