No photo available. Represent Chris Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,057 this week

Chris Smith (LXVI)

Christopher Lee Smith was born in Hendersonville TN in 1981 and raised in Gallatin Tennessee. Rocked in the cradle of southern pride and a strict missionary baptist upbringing, Chris is very family oriented and deeply rooted in his Christian faith. He has fond memories of growing up on his grandfather's farm and spending time with him as a child. ... See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Smith's work have you seen?

Known For

Ghostland Tennessee
(2013)
Ghost Asylum
Ghost Asylum Himself
(2014-2016)
Ghost Hunters Academy
(2009)
Paranormal Challenge
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2014-2016 Ghost Asylum (TV Series)
Himself
- Preston Castle (2016) ... Himself
- Pauly Jail (2016) ... Himself
- Castillo De San Marcos (2016) ... Himself
- Missouri State Penitentiary (2016) ... Himself
- Peoria State Hospital (2016) ... Himself
 2013 Ghostland Tennessee (TV Movie)
Himself
 2011 Paranormal Challenge (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- South Pittsburg Hospital (2011) ... Himself
 2009 Ghost Hunters Academy (TV Series)
Himself
- Final Exams (2009) ... Himself
- The Blame Game (2009) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Spooky

Message Boards

Discuss Chris Smith on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page