STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 80,483 this week

Tanisha Gorey


Tanisha Gorey was born in May 2002 in Manchester, Greater Manchester, England. She is an actress, known for Coronation Street (1960). See full bio »

Riz Ahmed's Satisfying Emmy Win for a Challenging Role in "The Night Of"

Emmy winner Riz Ahmed talks about his win for Outstanding Lead Actor in a Miniseries or Movie for "The Night Of" and reflects on a character he found challenging to portray.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tanisha Gorey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Coronation Street
Coronation Street Asha Alahan
2009-2017

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (1 credit)
 2009-2017 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Asha Alahan
- Episode #1.9242 (2017) ... Asha Alahan
- Episode #1.9230 (2017) ... Asha Alahan
- Episode #1.9229 (2017) ... Asha Alahan
- Episode #1.9223 (2017) ... Asha Alahan
- Episode #1.9222 (2017) ... Asha Alahan
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tanish Gorey

Contribute to This Page