STARmeter
Top 500
Down 58 this week

Jessica Henwick


Jessica Henwick was born on August 30, 1992 in England. She is an actress and writer, known for Game of Thrones (2011), Iron Fist (2017) and Star Wars: The Force Awakens (2015). See full bio »

IMDboat Safety Tips With Kevin Smith

Geek out safely at this year's San Diego Comic-Con! #IMDboat Captain Kevin Smith provides helpful tips to make sure you have the best time possible.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 06 Oct 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 14 Sep 2015
 
a list of 49 people
created 18 Dec 2015
 
a list of 30 people
created 23 Dec 2015
 
a list of 32 images
created 1 week ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jessica Henwick's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones Nymeria Sand
(2015-2017)
The Defenders
The Defenders Colleen Wing
(2017)
Star Wars: The Force Awakens
(2015)
Silk
Silk Amy Lang
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (22 credits)
 2017 Rice on White
Elena
 2017 Fortitude (TV Series)
Bianca Mankyo
- Episode #2.1 (2017) ... Bianca Mankyo
 2017 Newness
Joanne
 2016 The Heart of the Forest (Short)
Akira
 2016 The Head Hunter
Aiko
 2015 Star Wars: The Force Awakens
Jess Testor
 2015 Dragonfly
Paula Reid
 2014 Dreamfall Chapters (Video Game)
Enu / Hanna (voice)
 2014 Inspector Lewis (TV Series)
Chloe Ilson
- The Lions of Nemea: Part 2 (2014) ... Chloe Ilson
- The Lions of Nemea: Part 1 (2014) ... Chloe Ilson
 2014 Dr Liebenstein
Rachel (1972)
 2014 Silk (TV Series)
Amy Lang
- Episode #3.6 (2014) ... Amy Lang
- Episode #3.5 (2014) ... Amy Lang
- Episode #3.4 (2014) ... Amy Lang
- Episode #3.3 (2014) ... Amy Lang
- Episode #3.2 (2014) ... Amy Lang
 2014 Obsession: Dark Desires (TV Series)
Jane Trenka
- Silent Scream (2014) ... Jane Trenka
 2014 Balsa Wood (Short)
Scotty
 2013 Monday to Friday (TV Movie)
Julie (voice)
 2012 The Thick of It (TV Series)
Charlotte
- Episode #4.1 (2012) ... Charlotte
 2011-2012 North by Northamptonshire (TV Series)
Helen Baynard
- Six (2012) ... Helen Baynard (voice)
- Five (2011) ... Helen Baynard (voice)
- Four (2011) ... Helen Baynard (voice)
- Three (2011) ... Helen Baynard (voice)
- One (2011) ... Helen Baynard (voice)
 2010 Spirit Warriors (TV Series)
Bo
- Blood of a Warrior (2010) ... Bo
- Wishes (2010) ... Bo
- The Cave of Ghosts (2010) ... Bo
- Young at Heart (2010) ... Bo
- Fortune Favours the Brave (2010) ... Bo
 2009 St Trinian's 2: The Legend of Fritton's Gold
Globe Girl (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(January/February/March 2013) Performing in the international premiere of 'Running on the Cracks', national touring production of bestselling author Julia Donaldson's book. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Jessica Yu Li Henwick

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is of Singaporean ethnicity. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page