No photo available. Represent Petar Buric? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 165,917 this week

Petar Buric

Petar Buric was born on January 17, 1986 in Niksic, Montenegro, Yugoslavia. He is an actor, known for Kud puklo da puklo (2014), The Big Picture (2010) and Cat Run (2011). See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Petar Buric's work have you seen?

Known For

Kud puklo da puklo
Kud puklo da puklo Mate Bozic
(2015-2016)
The Big Picture
The Big Picture Marin du port
(2010)
Cat Run
Cat Run Fit Young Porter
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2015-2016 Kud puklo da puklo (TV Series)
Mate Bozic
- Episode #2.140 (2016) ... Mate Bozic
- Episode #2.139 (2016) ... Mate Bozic
- Episode #2.138 (2016) ... Mate Bozic
- Episode #2.137 (2016) ... Mate Bozic
- Episode #2.136 (2016) ... Mate Bozic
 2014-2015 Budva na pjenu od mora (TV Series)
Bosko
- Episode #3.37 (2015) ... Bosko
- Episode #3.30 (2015) ... Bosko
- Episode #3.29 (2015) ... Bosko
- Episode #3.28 (2015) ... Bosko
- Episode #3.27 (2015) ... Bosko
 2013 Zora dubrovacka (TV Series)
Dragoje Niksic
- Episode #1.47 (2013) ... Dragoje Niksic
- Episode #1.46 (2013) ... Dragoje Niksic
- Episode #1.45 (2013) ... Dragoje Niksic
- Episode #1.44 (2013) ... Dragoje Niksic
- Episode #1.43 (2013) ... Dragoje Niksic
 2010 Fear of Loving (TV Series)
Receptionist
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Receptionist (uncredited)
 2010 The Big Picture
Marin du port
 2009 Kod advokata (TV Movie)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Petre Buro

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Petar Buric on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page