STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 82 this week

Iwan Rheon


Iwan Rheon (born 13 May 1985) is a Welsh actor, singer and musician, best known for portraying Ramsay Bolton in the HBO series Game of Thrones, Simon Bellamy in the E4 series Misfits and Ash Weston in the ITV sitcom Vicious. Rheon was born in Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire. When he was five years old, his family moved to Cardiff. He attended Ysgol ... See full bio »

Iconic Back-to-School Movies

The Breakfast Club

Get ready for the school year with a look back at some classic back-to-school movies. Did your favorites make the list?

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 04 Apr 2011
 
a list of 37 people
created 26 May 2011
 
a list of 43 people
created 11 Dec 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 02 Jul 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 18 Nov 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Iwan Rheon's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones Ramsay Bolton / Ramsay Snow
(2013-2016)
Wild Bill
Wild Bill Pill
(2011)
Misfits
Misfits Simon Bellamy
(2009-2011)
Charlotte's Song
(2015)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (13 credits)
 2017 Riviera (TV Mini-Series) (filming)
Adam Clios
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Adam Clios
 2013-2016 Vicious (TV Series)
Ash Weston
- The Finale (2016) ... Ash Weston
- Wedding (2015) ... Ash Weston
- Flatmates (2015) ... Ash Weston
- Stag Do (2015) ... Ash Weston
- Ballroom (2015) ... Ash Weston
 2015 Residue (TV Mini-Series)
Jonas
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Jonas
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Jonas
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Jonas
 2014 Our Girl (TV Series)
Smurf
- Heroes (2014) ... Smurf
- Love (2014) ... Smurf
- Changes (2014) ... Smurf
- Feelings (2014) ... Smurf
- Time (2014) ... Smurf
 2010-2012 Grandma's House (TV Series)
Ben Theodore
 2011 Secret Diary of a Call Girl (TV Series)
Lewis
- Episode #4.8 (2011) ... Lewis
 2010 Coming Up (TV Series)
Luka
- I Don't Care (2010) ... Luka
 2006 Caerdydd (TV Series)
Daniel
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Daniel
 2004 Pobol y Cwm (TV Series)
Macsen White
- OB Cafe (2004) ... Macsen White
Show Show Actor: Movie (10 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (7 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Bang! Bang! music video - lead/singer See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When I was a teenager, I wanted to be a rock star, not an actor. It means I can do what I want on my own terms. See more »

Trivia:

Trained at the London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art (LAMDA). See more »

Trademark:

Athletic physique See more »

Nickname:

Wales See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Now that his stint on Game of Thrones is done... thenmadewild
Why do I recognise him? jack-1132
Future Simon helynw-1
Looks EXACTLY like Mathew Horne firthelement
Ok, i'm gonna admit it........ xXCandyLoveXx
I'm in love nutralmlkhtl
Discuss Iwan Rheon on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page