STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 55 this week

Iwan Rheon


Iwan Rheon (born 13 May 1985) is a Welsh actor, singer and musician, best known for portraying Ramsay Bolton in the HBO series Game of Thrones (2011), Simon Bellamy in the E4 series Misfits (2009) and Ash Weston in the ITV sitcom Vicious (2013). Rheon was born in Carmarthen, Carmarthenshire. When he was five years old, his family moved to Cardiff. ... See full bio »

Four Questions With "Altered Carbon" Star Will Yun Lee

"Altered Carbon" star Will Yun Lee reveals his most underrated role, the role he is best known for, and his favorite snack on set.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 34 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 43 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 24 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 35 images
created 08 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Iwan Rheon's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones Ramsay Bolton / Ramsay Snow
(2013-2016)
Misfits
Misfits Simon Bellamy
(2009-2011)
Riviera
Riviera Adam Clios
(2017)
Inhumans
Inhumans Maximus
(2017)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (15 credits)
 2017 Family Guy (TV Series)
George Harrison / John Lennon / Ring Announcer
- Petey IV (2017) ... George Harrison / John Lennon / Ring Announcer (voice)
 2017 Inhumans (TV Series)
Maximus
- ...And Finally: Black Bolt (2017) ... Maximus
- Havoc in the Hidden Land (2017) ... Maximus
- The Gentleman's Name is Gorgon (2017) ... Maximus
- Make Way for... Medusa (2017) ... Maximus
 2017 Riviera (TV Series)
Adam Clios
- Oeil pour oeil (2017) ... Adam Clios
- La Clé (2017) ... Adam Clios
- Le Don (2017) ... Adam Clios
- Travail d'artiste (2017) ... Adam Clios
- Elena (2017) ... Adam Clios
 2017 Urban Myths (TV Mini-Series)
Adolf Hitler
- Hitler the Artist (2017) ... Adolf Hitler
 2013-2016 Game of Thrones (TV Series)
Ramsay Bolton / Ramsay Snow
- Battle of the Bastards (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
- Book of the Stranger (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
- Oathbreaker (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
- Home (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
- The Red Woman (2016) ... Ramsay Bolton
 2013-2016 Vicious (TV Series)
Ash Weston
- The Finale (2016) ... Ash Weston
- Wedding (2015) ... Ash Weston
- Flatmates (2015) ... Ash Weston
- Stag Do (2015) ... Ash Weston
- Ballroom (2015) ... Ash Weston
 2015 Residue (TV Mini-Series)
Jonas
- Episode #1.3 (2015) ... Jonas
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Jonas
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Jonas
 2014 Our Girl (TV Series)
Smurf
- Heroes (2014) ... Smurf
- Love (2014) ... Smurf
- Changes (2014) ... Smurf
- Feelings (2014) ... Smurf
- Time (2014) ... Smurf
 2014 Under Milk Wood (TV Movie)
Drowned / Evans the Death
 2010-2012 Grandma's House (TV Series)
Ben Theodore
 2009-2011 Misfits (TV Series)
Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.8 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.7 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.6 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.5 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
- Episode #3.4 (2011) ... Simon Bellamy
 2011 Secret Diary of a Call Girl (TV Series)
Lewis
- Episode #4.8 (2011) ... Lewis
 2010 Coming Up (TV Series)
Luka
- I Don't Care (2010) ... Luka
 2006 Caerdydd (TV Series)
Daniel
- Episode #1.7 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Daniel
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Daniel
 2004 Pobol y Cwm (TV Series)
Macsen White
- OB Cafe (2004) ... Macsen White
Show Show Actor: Movie (14 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Radio play: Sir Tom Stoppard's Dark Side, based on the music of Pink Floyd See more »

Publicity Listings:

5 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm still secretly a bit of a punk. Love The Clash and a bit of the Pistols. I guess as I've got older I've chilled out a bit. But, my teenage angst is still stirring somewhere! See more »

Trivia:

Played in a punk band at age 15. See more »

Trademark:

Striking blue eyes See more »

Nickname:

Iwanny See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page