STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 8,942 this week

Rhona Fox


Rhona Fox is a dynamic Indian-American actress. Born in Guyana (South America) on November 2, 1979, Fox was raised in Nassau, Bahamas, where her parents who are teachers, moved to secure a better life for her and her two older brothers, Sean and Ron. After graduating high school at 16, she journeyed to New York for a summer vacation and the rest ... See full bio »

Born:

in Guyana

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Rhona Fox on Twitter

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 500 people
created 30 Jun 2012
 
a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 208 people
created 20 May 2014
 
a list of 8382 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rhona Fox's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Night Before
The Night Before Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
Room Service
Room Service Anya Patel
(2014)
The Night Of
The Night Of Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
 2016 The Night Of (TV Series) (stand-in - 8 episodes)
- The Call of the Wild (2016) ... (stand-in: Amara Karan)
- Ordinary Death (2016) ... (stand-in: Amara Karan)
- Samson and Delilah (2016) ... (stand-in: Amara Karan)
- The Season of the Witch (2016) ... (stand-in: Amara Karan)
- The Art of War (2016) ... (stand-in: Amara Karan)
 2015/II The Night Before (stand-in: Mindy Kaling)
 2015 Quantico (TV Series) (stand-in - 2 episodes)
- America (2015) ... (stand-in: Priyanka Chopra - uncredited)
- Run (2015) ... (stand-in: Priyanka Chopra - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2014 Untitled Wall Street Project (TV Movie)
Assistant
 2014/I Room Service (Short)
Anya Patel
 2012 Made in Jersey (TV Series)
Rhona
- Pilot (2012) ... Rhona
 2009 Law & Order (TV Series)
Juror
- Human Flesh Search Engine (2009) ... Juror
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2014/I Room Service (Short) (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Interviews | 2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »


Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Live the dream.

Trivia:

Played soccer for three years in high school in Nassau, Bahamas. See more »

Nickname:

Foxy

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Rhona Fox on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page