STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 54,677 this week

Anthony Keating


Anthony Keating was born on January 8, 1990 in DeLand, Florida, USA. He is known for his work on Bridge of Spies (2015), The Big Short (2015) and Suburbicon (2017). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Keating's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Bridge of Spies
Bridge of Spies Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
The Big Short
The Big Short Miscellaneous Crew
(2015)
Suburbicon
Suburbicon Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)
The Post
The Post Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (16 credits)
 2017 Suburbicon (production assistant)
 2017 The Dark Tower (production assistant: New York - uncredited)
 2017 The Book of Henry (set production assistant - as Anthony Joseph Keating)
 2016 Doctor Strange (production assistant: New York - uncredited)
 2016 Sully (set staff assistant: New York - uncredited)
 2016 The Get Down (TV Series) (production assistant - 3 episodes)
- Darkness Is Your Candle (2016) ... (production assistant)
- Seek Those Who Fan Your Flames (2016) ... (production assistant)
- Where There Is Ruin, There Is Hope for a Treasure (2016) ... (production assistant)
 2016 Money Monster (production assistant)
 2016 Vinyl (TV Series) (set production assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2016) ... (set production assistant)
 2015 The Big Short (production assistant: New York)
 2015 Bridge of Spies (production assistant)
 2015/II Staten Island Summer (production assistant)
 2015 Run All Night (production assistant)
 2015 Sleeping with Other People (key production assistant: additional photography)
 2014 Godzilla (production assistant: New York - uncredited)
 2013 Sadie (TV Series short) (set production assistant - 5 episodes)
- Shake the Rafters (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- Mama (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- Cigarillo (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- New Yng Cute (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- I Need Some Help (2013) ... (set production assistant)
  House of Cards (TV Series) (set production assistant - 11 episodes, 2013) (additional set production assistant - 2 episodes, 2013)
- Chapter 13 (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- Chapter 12 (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- Chapter 10 (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- Chapter 11 (2013) ... (set production assistant)
- Chapter 8 (2013) ... (set production assistant)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Anthony J. Keating | Anthony Joseph Keating
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page