No photo available. Represent Glen Amo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,839,868 this week

Glen Amo

Glen Amo was born on October 20, 1969 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor, known for News (2006). See full bio »

Wonder Woman Through the Years

Lynda Carter or Gal Gadot? Which of these many on-screen incarnations of Wonder Woman is your favorite?

View Wonder Woman Through the Years

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Glen Amo's work have you seen?

Known For

News
News Actor
2006

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2006/I News (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Glen K. Amo

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Glen Amo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page