No photo available. Represent Matt Edmondson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 94,294 this week

Matt Edmondson (I)

Matt Edmondson was born on December 27, 1985 in Portsmouth, Hampshire, England. He is a writer and actor, known for TV Od (2014), National Television Awards: The Party (2012) and T4 on the Beach (2012). See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1955 people
created 6 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Edmondson's work have you seen?

Known For

TV Od
TV Od Writer
(2014)
National Television Awards: The Party
(2012)
T4 on the Beach
T4 on the Beach Himself - Presenter
(2012)
iTunes Festival London 2010
iTunes Festival London 2010 Himself - Presenter
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
  TV Od (TV Series) (format creator - 8 episodes, 2014) (written by - 8 episodes, 2014)
- Episode #1.8 (2014) ... (format creator) / (written by)
- Episode #1.7 (2014) ... (format creator) / (written by)
- Episode #1.6 (2014) ... (format creator) / (written by)
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... (format creator) / (written by)
- Episode #1.4 (2014) ... (format creator) / (written by)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matt Edmonson

Height:

5' 7¼" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Kate Arnell.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page