No photo available. Represent Spencer Turley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 38,914 this week

Spencer Turley

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Spencer Turley »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Spencer Turley? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Spencer Turley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (11 credits)
 2015/II Creed (assistant to producers) (post-production)
  10 Things I Hate About Life (assistant to line producer) (announced)
 2014/III The Gambler (assistant to director)
 2014 School Dance (assistant to line producer)
 2012 Up All Night (TV Series) (production assistant - 14 episodes)
- I Can't Quit You (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Ma'am'd (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Another Saturday Night (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Jerry Duty (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Swingers (2012) ... (production assistant)
 2012 Battleship (payroll clerk: Hawaii)
 2011 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series) (accounting clerk - 10 episodes)
- Oia'i'o (2011) ... (accounting clerk)
- Ua Hiki Mai Kapalena Pau (2011) ... (accounting clerk)
- Ho'ohuli Na'au (2011) ... (accounting clerk)
- Ho'opa'i (2011) ... (accounting clerk - uncredited)
- Ma Ke Kahakai (2011) ... (accounting clerk)
 2011 Soul Surfer (production assistant)
 2010 Lost (TV Series) (production assistant - 4 episodes)
- Epilogue: The New Man in Charge (2010) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- The End (2010) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- What They Died For (2010) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Across the Sea (2010) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
 2010 Lychee Thieves (Short) (production assistant)
 2010 Deadly Honeymoon (TV Movie) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2014 Godzilla (construction clerk)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
 2015 The Fighting Season (TV Movie documentary) (camera operator)
Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
 2012 Journey 2: The Mysterious Island (production assistant)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Spritz

Message Boards

Discuss Spencer Turley on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page