No photo available. Represent Harry Catterick? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 841,939 this week

Harry Catterick (1919–1985)

Harry Catterick was born on November 26, 1919 in Darlington, England. He died on March 9, 1985 in Liverpool, England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65) in Liverpool, England, UK

Video Game Movies

Take a look back at the video games that made the jump from the console to the big screen.

View the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Harry Catterick's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2009 The Big Match: Everton (Video)
Himself
 1966 FA Cup Final 1966: Everton 3-2 Sheffield Wednesday (Video)
Himself - Everton Manager
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2009 My Everton (Video)
Himself
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Cat

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Harry Catterick on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page