STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 173 this week

Noël Wells


Noël Wells was born on December 23, 1986 in San Antonio, Texas, USA. She is an actress and editor, known for Master of None (2015), Saturday Night Live (1975) and Wander Over Yonder (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Noël Wells? Add contact information

"The Tick" Stars Break Down Their Memorable Characters

"The Tick" stars talk comic-book origins and Season 1B with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 147 people
created 01 Mar 2013
 
a list of 46 people
created 02 Sep 2014
 
a list of 236 people
created 02 Dec 2015
 
a list of 189 people
created 21 Jul 2016
 
a list of 34 images
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Noël Wells's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Master of None
(2015-2017)
Saturday Night Live
Saturday Night Live Various / Kylie Jenner / Alyson Hannigan / Beth Rogen / Britney Spears / Dancer / Emma Stone / Gretl / Gwyneth Paltrow / Hannah Horvath / Kristen Stewart / Lena Dunham / Miss Switzerland / Nancy Grace / Noël / Reba McEntire / Student / Tourist / Zooey Deschanel
(2013-2014)
Wander Over Yonder
Wander Over Yonder Lord Dominator / Additional Voices
(2015-2016)
Gentlemen Lobsters
(2014-2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 2017 The Mad Ones
'Dating-Problems' Blogger
 2017 Elena of Avalor (TV Series)
Marimonda
- Realm of the Jaquins (2017) ... Marimonda (voice)
 2015-2017 Master of None (TV Series)
Rachel
- Buona Notte (2017) ... Rachel
- Finale (2015) ... Rachel
- Mornings (2015) ... Rachel
- Nashville (2015) ... Rachel
 2017 Mr. Roosevelt
Emily Martin
 2017 Infinity Baby
Theresa
 2016 Kate & Lily (Short)
Goddess Narrator (voice)
 2016 American Dad! (TV Series)
DreamSmith Entertainment Announcer
- Fight and Flight (2016) ... DreamSmith Entertainment Announcer (voice)
 2016 *Loosely Exactly Nicole (TV Series)
Blix
- Big Break (2016) ... Blix
 2015-2016 Wander Over Yonder (TV Series)
Lord Dominator / Additional Voices
- The End of the Galaxy (2016) ... Lord Dominator (voice)
- My Fair Hatey (2016) ... Lord Dominator (voice)
 2014-2016 Gentlemen Lobsters (TV Series)
Shell
- Quinnceañera!!! (2016) ... Shell (voice)
- Will They/Won't They (2016) ... Shell (voice)
- Couples Therapy (2016) ... Shell (voice)
- Co-Ed Softball (2016) ... Shell (voice)
 2016/II Dreamland
Joanna
 2016 The UCB Show (TV Series)
Trish / Willow
- Feel the Bern (2016) ... Trish / Willow
 2015 Bad Couple (TV Series)
Noël
- Pilot ... Noël
 2015 Comedy Bang! Bang! (TV Series)
Aiden Tomasetto
- Kid Cudi Wears a Denim Shirt and Red Sneakers (2015) ... Aiden Tomasetto
 2015 Semi-Charmed Life (TV Movie)
Alex
 2014 St. Peter Meets (TV Mini-Series)
Cruella De Vil
 2014 The Awesomes (TV Series)
Cait Walker / Knight Light
- Euro-Awesomes (2014) ... Knight Light (voice)
- Secret Santa (2014) ... Cait Walker (voice)
- Tim Goes to School (2014) ... Cait Walker (voice)
 2013-2014 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Various / Kylie Jenner / Reba McEntire / ...
- Andy Samberg/St. Vincent (2014) ... Various
- Charlize Theron/The Black Keys (2014) ... Various
- Andrew Garfield/Coldplay (2014) ... Reba McEntire / Various
- Seth Rogen/Ed Sheeran (2014) ... Beth Rogen / Various
- Anna Kendrick/Pharrell Williams (2014) ... Various
 2013 If We Dated (Short)
Rachel
 2013 The State of Us (TV Series)
Agent (2013)
 2013 The Aquabats! Super Show! (TV Series)
Rachel Moonbug
- The Anti-Bats! (2013) ... Rachel Moonbug
 2013 Forev
Sophie
 2011-2013 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
Teenage Girl / Arwen / Carrie / ...
- Why Can't You Use Phones on Planes? (2013) ... Teenage Girl
- Housemates of Horror (2012) ... Carrie
- My So-Called Homeland (2012) ... Rayanne (as Noel Wells)
- Wings of a Dragon (2012) ... Choral Singer (as Noel Wells)
 2012 I Dunno (Short)
Bethany
 2012 The Do-Deca-Pentathlon
Stripper
 2012 Cover Stories (TV Series)
Katy Perry / Pink / Lady Gaga
- Fun House: Pink (2012) ... Pink
 2009 Harmony Town (Short)
Soda Pop Waitress
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Costume designer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Noel Kristi Wells | Noel Wells | Noël Kristi Wells | Nöel Wells

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I'm one of those people who had Christmas and my birthday always combined, and generally, my birthday was pretty much ignored. But my parents are always good about making some kind of special effort to make me feel like I also have a birthday that exists. See more »

Trivia:

Her father is a Tunisian immigrant. Her mother is of half Mexican descent. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page