Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Loren White »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Loren White? Add or change photos
1 photo »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Loren White.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (18 credits)
 2014 The Bubbie Brothers (Short) (digital effects) (completed)
 2013 Avenge My Eyes (Short) (digital effects) (completed)
 2013 Go for Broke (digital effects)
 2013/III Retrograde (Short) (colorist)
 2013 Forev (colorist)
 2012 Save the 365th Day (stereoscopic digital intermediate colorist)
 2011 Hipster Holocaust (digital effects)
 2011 Men of the Tree (Short) (colorist)
 2011 Painter: Caio Fonseca (Documentary) (digital effects)
 2011 Two Bulls (Short) (digital effects)
 2011 The Curse of the Apple (Short) (digital effects)
 2010 George and Yoko (Documentary short) (digital effects)
 2010 La reina vampira (Short) (digital effects)
 2010 The Rescue (Short) (digital effects)
 2009 Ticked (Short) (digital effects)
 2007-2009 Naruto: Shippûden (TV Series) (digital effects artist - 99 episodes)
- Zabuza no daitou (2009) ... (digital effects artist)
- Taka no hitomi (2009) ... (digital effects artist)
- Daija no doukou (2009) ... (digital effects artist)
- Kaerubeki basho (2009) ... (digital effects artist)
- Kudakareta yakusoku (2009) ... (digital effects artist)
 2007-2008 Blue Dragon (TV Series) (digital effects artist - 49 episodes)
- Zora (2008) ... (digital effects artist)
- Futatsu no chikai (2008) ... (digital effects artist)
- Yami no naka e (2008) ... (digital effects artist)
- Fukyô waon (2008) ... (digital effects artist)
- Purupuru no poyon (2008) ... (digital effects artist)
 1993 Mighty Morphin Power Rangers (TV Series) (visual effects artist - 32 episodes)
- A Star Is Born (1993) ... (visual effects artist - 2010 re-version)
- Calamity Kimberly (1993) ... (visual effects artist - 2010 re-version)
- The Rockstar (1993) ... (visual effects artist - 2010 re-version)
- Island of Illusion: Part 2 (1993) ... (visual effects artist - 2010 re-version)
- Island of Illusion: Part 1 (1993) ... (visual effects artist - 2010 re-version)
Show Show Editorial department (97 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Loren James White
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Loren White on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page