No photo available. Represent Alice Barlow? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,147 this week

Alice Barlow (II)

Alice Barlow is an actress, known for Hollyoaks (1995), Drifters (2013) and Crime Stories (2012). See full bio »

Stars on Streaming Shows

Check out stars of the big and small screens who have taken roles in streaming shows.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 6400 people
created 30 Nov 2012
 
a list of 2378 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 10000 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 3910 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alice Barlow's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Hollyoaks
Hollyoaks Rae Wilson / Rae
(2009-2011)
Drifters
Drifters Sara
(2013-2016)
Coronation Street
Coronation Street Nancy Briers
(2017)
Crime Stories
Crime Stories Isabella Davis
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (9 credits)
 2017 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Nancy Briers
- Episode #1.9088 (2017) ... Nancy Briers
- Episode #1.9087 (2017) ... Nancy Briers
 2013-2016 Drifters (TV Series)
Sara
- Sober (2016) ... Sara
- Wedding (2015) ... Sara
- Plus One (2015) ... Sara
- Friend Night Stand (2013) ... Sara
 2015 Banana (TV Series)
Harriet
- Episode #1.5 (2015) ... Harriet
 2015 Benidorm (TV Series)
Annie
- Episode #7.7 (2015) ... Annie
- Episode #7.6 (2015) ... Annie
- Episode #7.5 (2015) ... Annie
 2014 Staff Room (TV Series)
Emma
- The Birthday Boy (2014) ... Emma
 2014 Casualty (TV Series)
Lucy
- When Nothing Else Matters (2014) ... Lucy
 2012 Crime Stories (TV Series)
Isabella Davis
- Episode #1.16 (2012) ... Isabella Davis
 2009-2011 Hollyoaks (TV Series)
Rae Wilson / Rae
- Episode #1.3167 (2011) ... Rae Wilson (uncredited)
 2011 Hollyoaks Later (TV Series)
Rae Wilson
- Episode #4.5 (2011) ... Rae Wilson
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2013 The Voice UK (TV Series)
Herself - Contestant
- Battle Rounds 1 (2013) ... Herself - Contestant
- Blind Auditions 5 (2013) ... Herself - Contestant
 2012 The British Soap Awards 2012 (TV Special)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Alison Barlow

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)

Contribute to This Page