STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 246,902 this week

Durant Fowler


Durant Fowler was born on October 10, 1979 in Michigan, USA as Durant Conan Fowler. He is an actor, known for On the Run (2010), 2010: Moby Dick (2010) and Qualia (2012). He has been married to Tanika Fowler since April 9, 2007. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Durant Fowler? Add contact information

The 89th Academy Awards

The 89th Academy Awards telecast airs at 8:30 p.m. ET/5:30 p.m. PST, Sunday, Feb. 26, on ABC, hosted by Jimmy Kimmel. Join us for the first IMDb LIVE Viewing Party, a companion show that includes celebrity insight, real-time IMDb data, and more.

Visit our Guide to the Oscars

Durant Fowler on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Durant Fowler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

On the Run
On the Run Mr. Clark
(2010)
2010: Moby Dick
2010: Moby Dick Doughby
(2010)
Qualia
Qualia William Davis
(2012)
Shadow of the Monarch
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2013 Dark Secrets (TV Series)
Performer
- Monster of Matagalpa (2013) ... Performer
- Before I Wake (2013) ... Performer
 2013 History Is Myth (Short)
Rebel
 2013 Scandal (TV Series)
TSA Official
- Molly, You in Danger, Girl (2013) ... TSA Official
 2013/I The Joint
Police Officer 1
 2012 Qualia
William Davis
 2012 1000 Ways to Die (TV Series documentary)
Prison Guard #2
- Think Globally, Die Locally (2012) ... Prison Guard #2
 2012 Enchanted Affairs (TV Movie)
 2012/I Picture Perfect (Short)
Gail's Brother
 2011 Just Add Blood (Short)
Ken
 2011 Ties That Bind
Marcus Harper
 2011 This Indie Thing (TV Series)
Jamal
- How did we get here? (2011) ... Jamal
 2011 Beverly Hills Fabulous (TV Series)
Dr. Durant Fowler
- Face the Music (2011) ... Dr. Durant Fowler
 2011 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Hines Ward
- Episode #9.125 (2011) ... Hines Ward
 2011 Keeping Up with The Kartrashians (TV Series)
Officer Richard
- Driving While Kartrashian (2011) ... Officer Richard
 2010 The Lonely Ones (Short)
Stepfather
 2010 2010: Moby Dick (Video)
Doughby
 2010 Game Night (TV Series)
Hero Man
- Mafia: Part 2 (2010) ... Hero Man
 2010 Dilated (Short)
Sergeant Jones
 2010/I On the Run (Short)
Mr. Clark
 2009 I Didn't Know I Was Pregnant (TV Series)
Jason
- Never Say Never (2009) ... Jason
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Currently a member of the Ruskin Group Theater in Santa Monica, California.

Nickname:

Konan

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page