No photo available. Represent Talon Beeson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,309 this week

Talon Beeson

Talon Beeson was born on June 28, 1978 in Dayton, Ohio, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Book Group, Grand Theft Auto V (2013) and You Live in What? (2013). He has been married to Sara Anderson since October 20, 2007. They have one child. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Talon Beeson? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Talon Beeson.

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game)
Various (voice)
 2012 Stubbs and Romero (Video short)
Detective Parker
 2011 A Cadaver Christmas
Hippo Voice 1
 2010 Battle of the Wedding Designers (TV Series)
Narrator (As John Galt) 2010
- On a Shoe-String Budget (2010) ... Narrator (As John Galt) 2010
- Rock and Roll Wedding Design (2010) ... Narrator (As John Galt) 2010
- Our Big Greek Italian Wedding (2010) ... Narrator (As John Galt) 2010
- Aloha Wedding Bells ... Narrator (As John Galt) 2010
 2009 Black Sunshine
Cop
 2009 Battle of the Wedding Planners (TV Movie)
Narrator (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (2 credits)
  Book Group (Short) (filming)
 2013 You Live in What? (TV Series) (VO director - 5 episodes)
- Dumpster, Mill, Theatre (2013) ... (VO director)
- Caboose, Fuselage, Gas Station (2013) ... (VO director)
- Covered Bridge and Pump House (2013) ... (VO director)
- Cemetery, Sugar Mill, Railcar (2013) ... (VO director)
- Lighthouse, Train, Brothel (2013) ... (VO director)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2012 Divorce Court (TV Series)
Narrator
- Hillis vs. Hillis (2012) ... Narrator (voice)
- Worley vs. Hopkins (2012) ... Narrator
- Glass vs. Bissell (2012) ... Narrator
- Nalls vs. Jones (2012) ... Narrator
- Weed vs. Weed (2012) ... Narrator
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Dr. Claw | John Gault

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Talon Beeson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page