STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,028 this week

Teresa Daley


Teresa Daley was born on June 1, 1989 in the USA. She is an actress, known for Transformers: Age of Extinction (2014), Finding Anthony (2012) and The Receptionist (2016). See full bio »

Born:

in USA
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Teresa Daley? Add contact information

IMDb Picks: July

Winter is finally here and that means "Game of Thrones" is on our radar this month. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Who Wore It Best at Comic-Con?

Check out some of our favorite Comic-Con cosplayers, who in some cases looked every bit as good as their inspirations.

Compare cosplayers with their inspirations

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 96 people
created 11 Apr 2012
 
a list of 317 people
created 10 Dec 2012
 
a list of 416 people
created 22 Aug 2014
 
a list of 13 people
created 24 May 2016
 
a list of 65 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Teresa Daley's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Transformers: Age of Extinction
Transformers: Age of Extinction Assistant to Minister of Defense
(2014)
Finding Anthony
Finding Anthony An-an aka Chen Yi-An
(2012)
The Receptionist
(2016)
Wei xian xin ling
Wei xian xin ling Chang Hsin-Ju (2006)
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 2016/II The Receptionist
Tina
 2016 Nie Xiaoqian (TV Series)
Hu Li
- Episode #1.20 (2016) ... Hu Li
- Episode #1.19 (2016) ... Hu Li
- Episode #1.18 (2016) ... Hu Li
- Episode #1.17 (2016) ... Hu Li
- Episode #1.16 (2016) ... Hu Li
 2016 Metro of Love (TV Series)
Chieh / Passenger
- Hello Goodbye (2016) ... Chieh
- The Thin Blue Lines (2016) ... Passenger
 2015 Halfworlds (TV Series)
Yao
- Episode #2.7 ... Yao
- Episode #2.6 ... Yao
- Episode #2.5 ... Yao
 2015 CSIC: I Hero (TV Series)
Hsin Pin-Fang
- Sadness, Happiness & Sugar (2015) ... Hsin Pin-Fang
- Polarized Insanity (2015) ... Hsin Pin-Fang
- Invisible Assassin (2015) ... Hsin Pin-Fang
- Persona (2015) ... Hsin Pin-Fang
- Parental Lock (2015) ... Hsin Pin-Fang
 2015 Sashimi
Hsiao Min
 2014 Grace (TV Mini-Series)
Vivian Chan
- Episode 4 (2014) ... Vivian Chan
- Episode 3 (2014) ... Vivian Chan
- Episode 2 (2014) ... Vivian Chan
- Episode 1 (2014) ... Vivian Chan
 2014 Nanpû
 2014 Transformers: Age of Extinction
Assistant to Minister of Defense
 2012 Finding Anthony
An-an aka Chen Yi-An
 2010-2011 Ta men zai bi ye de qian yi tian bao zha (TV Series)
Lin Hsiao-Rou
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Lin Hsiao-Rou
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Lin Hsiao-Rou
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Lin Hsiao-Rou
- Episode #1.2 (2010) ... Lin Hsiao-Rou
- Episode #1.1 (2010) ... Lin Hsiao-Rou
 2009 Hai pai tian xin (TV Series)
Mei-Chia (2009)
 2009 Tai bei piao xue
Wen Wen (as Pei Huei Ji)
 2009 Ba... ni hao ma (as Pei Huei Ji)
 2008 Jiu jiang feng (as Teresa Chi)
 2007-2008 Mei wei guan xi (TV Series)
Ch'eng Ch'iang
- Episode #1.20 (2008) ... Ch'eng Ch'iang
- Episode #1.19 (2008) ... Ch'eng Ch'iang
- Episode #1.18 (2008) ... Ch'eng Ch'iang
- Episode #1.17 (2008) ... Ch'eng Ch'iang
- Episode #1.16 (2007) ... Ch'eng Ch'iang
 2006 Wei xian xin ling (TV Series)
Chang Hsin-Ju (2006)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Pei-Hui Chi | Teresa Chi | Pei Huei Ji
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She has an American father and a Taiwanese mother. She was born in her father's country but grew up in her mother's country.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page