No photo available. Represent Eric Pérez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,415,325 this week

Eric Pérez

Eric Pérez was born on December 18, 1979 in Carolina, Puerto Rico as Eric Alexander Pérez. He is an actor, known for WWE Smackdown! (1999), Deep South Wrestling (2006) and StartUp (2016). See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Pérez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WWE Smackdown!
WWE Smackdown! Eric Escobar
(2009)
Deep South Wrestling
Deep South Wrestling Himself / Himself - commentator
(2006)
StartUp
StartUp Stas
(2016)
WWE Superstars
WWE Superstars Eric Escobar
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2016 StartUp (TV Series)
Stas
- Valuation (2016) ... Stas
- Proof of Concept (2016) ... Stas
 2014 Cleaners (TV Series)
Guard
 2009 WWE Superstars (TV Series)
Eric Escobar
 2006 Deep South Wrestling (TV Series)
Eric Perez (2006)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2009 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Eric Escobar
 2006 Deep South Wrestling (TV Series)
Himself / Himself - commentator
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Himself - commentator
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Himself
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

The Puerto Rican Nightmare See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page