No photo available. Represent Vohn Ferguson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 798,323 this week

Vohn Ferguson

Vohn Ferguson was born in September 1977. He is known for his work on Out of My Head (2010), Do It in Post (2011) and Boca Raton, It's Happening (2011). See full bio »

Born:

1 video »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vohn Ferguson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Out of My Head
(2010)
Do It in Post
Do It in Post Dewain Kwambe
(2011)
Boca Raton, It's Happening
Boca Raton, It's Happening Atlas Party Rental Associate
(2011)
Up in the Air
Up in the Air Miami Convention Attendee
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2014 1134 (Short)
Unnamed
 2013 Los Secretos de Lucía (TV Series)
Parking Lot Valet
- Episode #1.1 (2013) ... Parking Lot Valet
 2013 Miami Exposure (Video short)
Phil
 2013 Mercantile (Short)
Reverand
 2011 Do It in Post
Dewain Kwambe
 2011 Quarterlifers
Drunk Guy
 2011 Play Dead (Short)
Rooftop Partygoer
 2011 Boca Raton, It's Happening (Short)
Atlas Party Rental Associate
 2010 Sole Food (Short)
Simon
 2010 The Incubus
English Professor
 2010 The Glades (TV Series)
Forensic Detective
- Bird in the Hand (2010) ... Forensic Detective (uncredited)
 2010 Out of My Head (Short)
Larry
 2010/II Killing Time (Short)
Cyclist
 2010 Realm (Short)
Angel 1
 2009 R.T.T.
Cafe' Patron (uncredited)
 2009/I Old Dogs
Pedestrian (uncredited)
 2009/I Up in the Air
Miami Convention Attendee (uncredited)
 2009 Chop Chop (Short)
Dick Justice
 2002 Shottas
Yardie (uncredited)
 2001 MTV Beach House (TV Series)
Contestant
- MTV Summer in the Keys (2001) ... Contestant (uncredited)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Vohn Doe | Vaughn Ferguson

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)

Contribute to This Page