No photo available. Represent Oleg Kalninsh? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 260,162 this week

Oleg Kalninsh

Oleg Kalninsh was born in Riga, Latvia (LSSR) 1970. On the end of 80th Oleg studied two years in Riga Drama studio before moving to UK, where he graduated from London School of performing arts in 2011. He is currently living in London, UK. Oleg known for a role Todorov in TV series "New Tricks", Vladimir in TV series "50 ways to kill your lover" ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Oleg Kalninsh? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oleg Kalninsh's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (18 credits)
 2014 50 Ways to Kill Your Lover (TV Series) (post-production)
Vladimir Zelenin
- Murder Mystery (2014) ... Vladimir Zelenin
 2015 Skin Traffik (completed)
Sergei's Associate
 2015 Soldiers of the Damned (completed)
Major Lukov
 2014 The Hybrid
Russian Man's Voice 2
 2013 New Tricks (TV Series)
Todorov
- Roots (2013) ... Todorov
 2013 World War Z
Alexey (uncredited)
 2012 St George's Day
Russian
 2012 Sniper Elite V2 (Video Game)
Russian Soldiers (voice)
 2011 Doremi (Short)
Oleg
 2011 Swinging with the Finkels
Guest (uncredited)
 2011 Wrestling Yetis (Short)
Tibor
 2011 The Perfect Love Song
Russian Paparazzi
 2010 London Boulevard
Russian Gangster (uncredited)
 2010 Dead Cert
Night Club Guest (uncredited)
 2010 Huge
Judges in the Comedy Club
 2010 Shank
Neighbour (uncredited)
 2009 Tears of the Son (Short)
Villain
 2009 Xmas Tilt (Short)
Boris

Related Videos

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Oleg Hill

Message Boards

Discuss Oleg Kalninsh on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page