No photo available. Represent Peter Farnsworth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 451,855 this week

Peter Farnsworth (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Peter Farnsworth »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Photos: Emmys Highlights

Get a closer look at memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

See more Emmys show photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Farnsworth's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Dark Tower
The Dark Tower Miscellaneous Crew
(2017)
Delivery Man
Delivery Man Miscellaneous Crew
(2013)
This Is Where I Leave You
This Is Where I Leave You Miscellaneous Crew
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (36 credits)
 2017 Private Life (production assistant) (post-production)
 2017 The Dark Tower (production assistant: New York)
 2016-2017 Homeland (TV Series) (production assistant - 6 episodes)
- The Return (2017) ... (production assistant)
- Casus Belli (2017) ... (production assistant)
- A Flash of Light (2017) ... (production assistant)
- The Covenant (2017) ... (production assistant)
- The Man in the Basement (2017) ... (production assistant)
 2016 Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Out of the Shadows (key production assistant: NYC 2nd Unit)
 2016 Shankman's (script supervisor)
 2016 Honey Flood (Short) (production coordinator)
 2015 Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (TV Series) (production assistant - 12 episodes)
- Kimmy Goes to Court! (2015) ... (production assistant)
- Kimmy Goes to a Party! (2015) ... (production assistant)
- Kimmy Has a Birthday! (2015) ... (production assistant)
- Kimmy Rides a Bike! (2015) ... (production assistant)
- Kimmy's in a Love Triangle! (2015) ... (production assistant)
 2014 This Is Where I Leave You (set production assistant)
 2014 While We're Young (key production assistant)
 2014 College Musical (script supervisor)
 2014 Songbyrd (TV Series) (key set production assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2014) ... (key set production assistant)
 2013 Delivery Man (production assistant)
 2013 Open Spaces (Short) (script supervisor)
 2013/I Sleeping with the Fishes (script supervisor)
 2013 Blue Jasmine (production assistant: New York - uncredited)
 2013 The Immigrant (set production assistant)
 2013/I Now You See Me (set production assistant: New York - uncredited)
 2013/I Blood Ties (additional set production assistant)
 2012-2013 30 Rock (TV Series) (production assistant - 12 episodes)
- Hogcock!/Last Lunch (2013) ... (production assistant)
- A Goon's Deed in a Weary World (2013) ... (production assistant)
- Florida (2013) ... (production assistant)
- Game Over (2013) ... (production assistant)
- My Whole Life Is Thunder (2012) ... (production assistant)
 2013 The Americans (TV Series) (set production assistant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2013) ... (set production assistant)
 2013/II Officer Down (set production assistant)
 2012 Where Is Joel Baum? (script supervisor)
 2012 Boardwalk Empire (TV Series) (set production assistant - 12 episodes)
- Margate Sands (2012) ... (set production assistant)
- Two Imposters (2012) ... (set production assistant)
- A Man, a Plan... (2012) ... (set production assistant)
- The Milkmaid's Lot (2012) ... (set production assistant)
- The Pony (2012) ... (set production assistant)
 2012 Greetings from Tim Buckley (set production assistant)
 2012 White Collar (TV Series) (set production assistant - 2 episodes)
- Honor Among Thieves (2012) ... (set production assistant)
- Diminishing Returns (2012) ... (set production assistant)
 2012 Hope Springs (production assistant)
 2012 Gossip Girl (TV Series) (set production assistant - 1 episode)
- The Fugitives (2012) ... (set production assistant)
  Unforgettable (TV Series) (production assistant - 9 episodes, 2011 - 2012) (set production assistant - 1 episode, 2011)
- The Following Sea (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Carrie's Caller (2012) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- Brotherhood (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Butterfly Effect (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Spirited Away (2011) ... (production assistant)
 2012 The Voice (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- The Blind Auditions, Part 1 (2012) ... (production assistant)
 2012 Keep the Lights On (production assistant)
 2011 Poetry of Intellectual Capacity (Short) (script supervisor)
 2011 The Real Housewives of New York City (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Reunion Part 2 (2011) ... (production assistant)
 2010/III Breathe (Short) (script supervisor)
 2010 An Affirmative Act (script supervisor)
 2009/II Street Smarts (Short) (script supervisor)
 2008 Pretty Bird (production office intern)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Peter Farnsworth Jr.

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Pete Farnsworth

Contribute to This Page