No photo available. Represent Aliona Vilani? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 521,511 this week

Aliona Vilani

Aliona Vilani was born on May 1, 1984 in Kazakhstan. She has been married to Vincent Kavanagh since April 7, 2014. See full bio »

Born:

in Kazakhstan

Sterling K. Brown Enjoying Time in the Spotlight

2017 Emmy winner Sterling K. Brown ("This Is Us"), along with wife Ryan Michelle Bathe, talks to IMDb about his success with yet another critically acclaimed series and how he prepares an acceptance speech.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmys Red Carpet

Browse photos of all your favorite stars on the red carpet from the 2017 Emmy Awards.

See more stars on the red carpet

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 96 people
created 13 May 2013
 
a list of 50 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 14 Oct 2015
 
a list of 50 people
created 05 May 2016
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aliona Vilani's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Strictly Come Dancing
Strictly Come Dancing Herself / Herself - Pro Dancer / Herself - Pro Partner to Jay McGuiness / Herself - Pro Partner to Gregg Wallace / Herself - Pro Partner to Tony Jacklin / Herself - 2015 Champion / Herself - Partner to Fabrice Muamba / Herself - Pro Partner to Louis Smith / Herself - Pro Partner to Matt Goss
(2009-2016)
The One Show
The One Show Herself / Herself - Guest
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2016 Pointless Celebrities (TV Series)
Herself - Contestant
- Strictly (2016) ... Herself - Contestant
 2009-2016 Strictly Come Dancing (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Pro Dancer / Herself - Pro Partner to Jay McGuiness / ...
- Launch Show (2016) ... Herself - 2015 Champion
- The Grand Final: Show Two (2015) ... Herself - Pro Partner to Jay McGuiness
- The Grand Final: Show One (2015) ... Herself - Pro Partner to Jay McGuiness
- The Semi-Final Results (2015) ... Herself - Pro Partner to Jay McGuiness
- The Semi-Final (2015) ... Herself - Pro Partner to Jay McGuiness
 2016 Loose Women (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #20.90 (2016) ... Herself
 2009-2015 Strictly Come Dancing: It Takes Two (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- Episode #12.60 (2015) ... Herself
- Episode #12.59 (2015) ... Herself
- Episode #12.52 (2015) ... Herself
- Episode #12.46 (2015) ... Herself
- Episode #12.41 (2015) ... Herself
 2015 The People's Strictly for Comic Relief (TV Series)
Herself - Pro Partner to Michael Pattie
- The Results (2015) ... Herself - Pro Partner to Michael Pattie
- Dancing in the Ballroom (2015) ... Herself - Pro Partner to Michael Pattie
- The People's Strictly for Comic Relief (2015) ... Herself - Pro Partner to Michael Pattie
 2013 Daily Mirror: The Pride of Britain Awards (TV Special)
Herself
 2010 The One Show (TV Series)
Herself / Herself - Guest
- 10/11/2010 (2010) ... Herself
- Episode dated 30 September 2010 (2010) ... Herself - Guest
 2010 Breakfast (TV Series)
Herself - Professional Dancer
- Episode dated 2 October 2010 (2010) ... Herself - Professional Dancer
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2012 Strictly Come Dancing (TV Series)
Herself
- Week One: Show Two (2012) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Achieved an art major excellence in Fashion Design, Costume Design and Painting. See more »

Nickname:

Aliona Kavanaugh

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page