No photo available. Represent Amelia Galindo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 14,058 this week

Amelia Galindo

Amelia Galindo was born on July 29, 1986 in Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA. She is an actress, known for Crossing the Enemy: The Identity Crisis (2012), The Package (2012) and Erik: Portrait of a Living Corpse (2010). See full bio »

Meet the Characters of 'Black Panther'

Lupita Nyong’o, Michael B. Jordan, and the cast of Black Panther introduce their characters and the world of Wakanda. This and more in our Guide to Comic-Con.

Watch the video

Comic-Con After Hours

Get a closer look at how your favorite stars unwound at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more party photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1959 people
created 13 Jan 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Amelia Galindo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Package
(2012)
Side Effects
Side Effects Actress
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (5 credits)
 2012/III The Package (Short)
Kick
 2010 Side Effects (Short)
 2010 The Deep End (TV Series)
BBQ Girl
- Pilot (2010) ... BBQ Girl (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mely

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page