No photo available. Represent James Donaldson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 2,716,105 this week

James Donaldson (IV)

James Donaldson was born on August 16, 1975 in Heacham, Norfolk, England as James Lee Donaldson III. See full bio »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Donaldson's work have you seen?

Known For

Sonicsgate
Sonicsgate Himself - NBA Player
(2009)
1988 NBA All-Star Game
(1988)
Citizen Mayor
Citizen Mayor Himself
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2010 Citizen Mayor (Documentary)
Himself
 2009 Sonicsgate (Documentary)
Himself - NBA Player
 1988 1988 NBA All-Star Game (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

7' 2" (2.18 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Selected by the Seattle SuperSonics in the 4th round (73rd selection overall) in the 1979 NBA draft. See more »

Nickname:

J.D.

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page