STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 45,108 this week

Mayank Bhatter


Mayank Bhatter was born on June 10, 1987 in Los Angeles, California, USA. He is known for his work on Pretty Little Liars (2010), Silicon Valley (2014) and Grey's Anatomy (2005). See full bio »

May Movie and TV Anniversaries

Star Wars: Episode IV - A New Hope turns 40 on May 25. Take a look at some of the movies and TV series that are celebrating milestone anniversaries this month.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9779 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mayank Bhatter's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pretty Little Liars
Pretty Little Liars Forensic Tech
(2016-2017)
Silicon Valley
Silicon Valley Indian Click Farm Guy
(2016)
Grey's Anatomy
Grey's Anatomy Dr. Siegel
(2016)
The Tiger Hunter
(2016)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (19 credits)
 2017 The Valley (completed)
Vijay
 2017 Trafficked (completed)
Raj Singh
 2016 Some Freaks
 2016 The Tiger Hunter
Parag
 2016 Driving While Black
Rafi Anjum Sharma
 2015 Promoted
Vikram Gupta
 2014 Break Point
Line Judge-Alans
 2012 Horror House
Bar Patron (segment "Hot Stuff")
 2012 The Avengers
Celebration Montage Man Shaving Beard (uncredited)
 2011 Big True
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
 2011 Primitive
Warren McMann
 2011 Isolation
Doctor (uncredited)
 2010 Kill Katie Malone
Halloween Party Guest
 2010 Elena Undone
Ari
 2010/I The Space Between
Passenger (uncredited)
 2010 Nothing Special
Restaurant Patron (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: TV (19 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (11 credits)
Show Show Casting department: Movie (17 credits)
Show Show Casting department: TV (5 credits)
Show Show Casting department: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Casting director: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Casting director: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Eagle One Car Wax infomercial See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended Northwestern University. See more »

Nickname:

Yank See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page