No photo available. Represent Legs & Co? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 435,372 this week

Legs & Co

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Legs & Co »

IMDb Picks: September

We're both excited and terrified for the return of Pennywise in Stephen King's It. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Legs & Co's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Top of the Pops
Top of the Pops Themselves - Gill, Lulu, Patti, Pauline, Rosemary, Sue / Themselves - Anita, Gill, Lulu, Patti, Rosemary, Sue / Themselves - Gill, Lulu, Patti, Rosemary, Sue / Themselves / Themselves - Anita, Gill, Lulu, Patti, Rosemary, Sue and Alex / Themselves - Gill, Lulu, Pauline, Rosemary, Sue
1976-1981
The Basil Brush Show
1980

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1977-1981 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (performer - 166 episodes)
- Episode dated 29 October 1981 (1981) ... (performer: "Happy Birthday")
- Episode dated 15 October 1981 (1981) ... (performer: "The Birdie Song (Birdie Dance)", "Platinum Pop")
- Episode dated 1 October 1981 (1981) ... (performer: "The Birdie Song (Birdie Dance)", "Hands Up (Give Me Your Heart)", "Seasons Of Gold")
- Episode dated 17 September 1981 (1981) ... (performer: "You'll Never Know")
- Episode dated 3 September 1981 (1981) ... (performer: "Everybody Salsa", "Slow Hand", "As the Time Goes By")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1976-1981 Top of the Pops (TV Series)
Themselves - Gill, Lulu, Patti, Pauline, Rosemary, Sue / Themselves - Anita, Gill, Lulu, Patti, Rosemary, Sue / Themselves - Gill, Lulu, Patti, Rosemary, Sue / ...
- Episode dated 29 October 1981 (1981) ... Themselves - Anita, Gill, Lulu, Patti, Rosemary, Sue
- Episode dated 15 October 1981 (1981) ... Themselves - Anita, Gill, Lulu, Patti, Rosemary, Sue
- Episode dated 1 October 1981 (1981) ... Themselves - Anita, Gill, Lulu, Patti, Rosemary, Sue
- Episode dated 17 September 1981 (1981) ... Themselves - Anita, Gill, Lulu, Patti, Rosemary, Sue
- Episode dated 3 September 1981 (1981) ... Themselves - Anita, Gill, Lulu, Patti, Rosemary, Sue
 1980 The Basil Brush Show (TV Series)
Themselves
- Basil's Christmas Cruise (1980) ... Themselves
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
 2016 Top of the Pops: The Story of 1981 (TV Movie documentary)
Themselves
 2015 Top of the Pops: The Story of 1980 (TV Movie documentary)
Themselves (uncredited)
 2014 Top of the Pops: The Story of 1979 (TV Movie documentary)
Themselves (uncredited)
 2013 Top of the Pops: The Story of 1978 (TV Movie documentary)
Themselves
 2012 Top of the Pops: The Story of 1977 (TV Movie documentary)
Themselves (uncredited)
 2008 TV's Funniest Music Moments (TV Movie)
Themselves
 2001 Top of the Pops: The True Story (TV Movie documentary)
Themselves
 1979-1981 Top of the Pops (TV Series)
Themselves - Gill, Lulu, Patti, Pauline, Rosemary, Sue / Themselves
- Number Ones of 81 (1981) ... Themselves (uncredited)
- Episode dated 12 March 1981 (1981) ... Themselves - Gill, Lulu, Patti, Pauline, Rosemary, Sue
- Episode dated 1 January 1981 (1981) ... Themselves - Gill, Lulu, Patti, Pauline, Rosemary, Sue
- Episode dated 29 November 1979 (1979) ... Themselves - Gill, Lulu, Patti, Pauline, Rosemary, Sue
- Episode dated 22 November 1979 (1979) ... Themselves - Gill, Lulu, Patti, Pauline, Rosemary, Sue
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

??????

Contribute to This Page