No photo available. Represent Shonn Gregory? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 117,949 this week

Shonn Gregory

Shonn Gregory was born on April 12, 1985 to Coralia and John Grigorescu. He began performing in small productions as a young boy especially in the classical music area. Soon after his graduation at the Transylvania , he landed a role for a historic documentary for Discovery Chanel. Almost one year later, he landed a role for a reality show. Soon ... See full bio »
1 video »

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Shonn Gregory on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 610 people
created 11 Nov 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shonn Gregory's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (25 credits)
  6 Days (post-production)
English policeman (uncredited)
 2016 The Crown (TV Series)
Doctor
- Gloriana (2016) ... Doctor
 2016 Bridget Jones's Baby
Executive (uncredited)
 2016 Genius
New Yorker (uncredited)
 2015 Partners in Crime (TV Series)
Parisian
- The Secret Adversary: Part 1 (2015) ... Parisian (uncredited)
 2015 A Royal Night Out
British Soldier (uncredited)
 2015 Spotless (TV Series)
Male Shopper
- One Hand Clapping (2015) ... Male Shopper (uncredited)
 2014 Grantchester (TV Series)
Staff Porter
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Staff Porter (uncredited)
 2013 Hello Carter
 2013/I Redemption (uncredited)
 2013/I Trance (uncredited)
 2013 Complicit (TV Movie)
 2013 The Look of Love (uncredited)
 2012 Les Misérables
Soldier (uncredited)
 2012/I Gambit
Business Executive (uncredited)
 2012 Best Possible Taste: The Kenny Everett Story (TV Movie) (uncredited)
 2012 Great Expectations (uncredited)
 2012 The Man Who Stopped WW3: Revealed/The Man Who Saved the World (TV Movie documentary)
Mikhailov
 2012 The Hollow Crown (TV Series)
- Richard II (2012) ... (uncredited)
 2012 Dark Shadows
Worker (uncredited)
 2012 Saving the Titanic (TV Movie)
White Star Official
 2011 Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows
George (uncredited)
 2011 Silent Witness (TV Movie) (uncredited)
 2011 Threesome (TV Series)
- Episode #1.7 (2011)
- Episode #1.5 (2011)
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... (uncredited)
- Episode #1.3 (2011)
- Episode #1.2 (2011)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Shonn Steven Gregory

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)

Contribute to This Page