No photo available. Represent Liz Climo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 239,022 this week

Liz Climo

Trivia:

Liz Climo is also a children's book author. She has written and illustrated several books, including "Lobster is the Best Medicine," "The Little World of Liz Climo," and the Rory the Dinosaur series.

Awards Central

Check out IMDb's full coverage of all the major awards events, including the Critics Choice Awards, Gotham Awards, and more.

Visit our Awards Central section

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Liz Climo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Animation Department
(2005-2017)
The Simpsons Movie
The Simpsons Movie Animation Department
(2007)
The Simpsons Take the Bowl
The Simpsons Take the Bowl Animation Department
(2014)
The LeBrons
The LeBrons Animation Department
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (4 credits)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (animatic layout artist - 133 episodes, 2010 - 2017) (character layout artist - 18 episodes, 2005 - 2009) (lead character layout artist - 3 episodes, 2009 - 2010) (storyboard revisionist - 1 episode, 2010)
- The Great Phatsby (2017) ... (animatic layout artist)
- Pork and Burns (2017) ... (animatic layout artist)
- The Nightmare After Krustmas (2016) ... (animatic layout artist)
- The Last Traction Hero (2016) ... (animatic layout artist)
- Dad Behavior (2016) ... (animatic layout artist)
 2014 The Simpsons Take the Bowl (Video) (animatic layout artist)
 2011 The LeBrons (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 6 episodes)
- The Comeback: Part 2 (2011) ... (storyboard artist)
- Comeback (2011) ... (storyboard artist)
- Misunderstood (2011) ... (storyboard artist)
- Big Game (2011) ... (storyboard artist)
- Coach (2011) ... (storyboard artist)
 2007 The Simpsons Movie (artist: Stacked Animation Laboratory)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (2 credits)
 2016 Harvey Beaks (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 1 episode)
- Double Digits/Fee & Foo's First Birthday (2016) ... (storyboard artist - segment "Double Digits")
 2011 The LeBrons (TV Series) (storyboard artist - 2 episodes)
- Gloria (2011) ... (storyboard artist)
- Lion (2011) ... (storyboard artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2016 Harvey Beaks (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Double Digits/Fee & Foo's First Birthday (2016) ... (written by - segment "Double Digits")
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Elizabeth Climo
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Liz Climo is also a children's book author. She has written and illustrated several books, including "Lobster is the Best Medicine," "The Little World of Liz Climo," and the Rory the Dinosaur series.

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Liz Climo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page