No photo available. Represent Paul Schuler? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 150,308 this week

Paul Schuler

Paul Schuler is an actor and writer, known for Nostalgia Critic (2007), Music Movies (2011) and Kickassia (2010). He has been married to Elisa Hansen since October 13, 2013. They have one child. See full bio »

Young Adult Movies as Rated by Teen IMDb Users

What do teens really think of movies adapted from young adult novels? You'd be surprised at this list of 38 YA films rated by IMDb users under age 18.

See the full list

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Related News

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 72 people
created 20 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Schuler's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Nostalgia Critic
(2009-2013)
Music Movies
Music Movies Paw Dugan
(2011-2014)
Kickassia
Kickassia Paw
(2010)
To Boldly Flee
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2015 These Three Girls (TV Series)
Jeff
- The Puppeteer (2015) ... Jeff
- Party at Sylvia's (2015) ... Jeff
 2014 Vampire Reviews (TV Series)
PawDugan
- Monster Mash (2014) ... PawDugan
 2012 To Boldly Flee (Video)
Paw
 2011-2012 Forget About It (TV Series)
PawDugan / Paw Dugan
 2011 The Spoony Experiment (TV Series)
Paw
- Warrior #4 (2011) ... Paw
 2011 Suburban Knights (Video)
Paw
 2011 Movie Nights (TV Series)
Paw
- Honor and Glory (2011) ... Paw
 2009-2011 You Can Play This! (TV Series)
Paw
- Interstella 5555 (2011) ... Paw
- You Can Hear This: Music Video (2009) ... Paw (as Paw)
 2011 Read Right to Left (TV Series)
Paw
- The Last Airbender (2011) ... Paw
 2010 Kickassia (Video)
Paw
 2009 MarzGurl Reviews (TV Series)
Paw
- Cool World (2009) ... Paw
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (5 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Paul Dugan | Paw Dugan | Paw
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The death I bring you is only half that I shall bring the overlanders!

Trivia:

Son, Grey Ingram Hansen-Schuler, was born on August 13, 2014.

Trademark:

Soul patch and glasses See more »

Message Boards

Recent Posts
IMDb credits ijvincent
Discuss Paul Schuler on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page