No photo available. Represent Johnny Raimondo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,167,703 this week

Johnny Raimondo

Johnny Raimondo was born on March 4, 1963 in Bronx, New York, USA as John Raimondo. He is known for his work on Save Me (1994), Code Blue (2010) and When Harry Met Sally... (1989). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Johnny Raimondo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Save Me
Save Me Camera and Electrical Department
(1994)
Code Blue
Code Blue Camera and Electrical Department
(2010)
Encino Man
Encino Man Extra
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1992 Encino Man
Extra (uncredited)
 1989 When Harry Met Sally...
Extra (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
 2010 Code Blue (grip)
 1994/I Save Me (grip)
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The older you get, the stupider you get.

Trivia:

Worked at Sing Sing Correctional Facility in Westchester County, NY.

Nickname:

The Roadboss

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss Johnny Raimondo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page