No photo available. Represent Bill Viney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,065,307 this week

Bill Viney

Bill Viney was born on January 6, 1962 in Santa Clara, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005), Broken Dolls (2009) and The Surprise (2009). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

The coming-of-age story Morris From America is on our radar this month. See which other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bill Viney's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Mr. & Mrs. Smith
(2005)
Broken Dolls
(2009)
The Surprise
(2009)
The Therapy Session
The Therapy Session Peddler Druggist
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2012 General Hospital (TV Series)
Bailiff
- Episode #1.12561 (2012) ... Bailiff
 2010 Hollywood Wasteland (TV Series)
Newscaster
- Hollywood Wasteland: Part 2 (2010) ... Newscaster
 2009/I Broken Dolls (Short)
FBI
 2009 The Surprise (Video short)
Bill
 2009 Monk (TV Series)
Ranger
- Mr. Monk Goes Camping (2009) ... Ranger (uncredited)
 2008 Knight Rider (TV Series)
Guard
- Knight of the Living Dead (2008) ... Guard
 2005 Mr. & Mrs. Smith
Dancer (uncredited)
 2004 Dr. Vegas (TV Series)
Fight Coordinator
- All In (2004) ... Fight Coordinator
 2003 The Therapy Session (Short)
Peddler Druggist
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

William L. Viney

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Bill Viney on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page