STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 424 this week

Ana Villafañe


Ana Villafañe is a Los Angeles-based actress raised in Miami, FL. In 2015, Ana will appear as the female lead in Max Steel (2015), the highly-anticipated, live-action feature film franchise based on Mattel's popular "teen superhero" action figure. She will also headline the upcoming Hulu original series, "South Beach", premiering this summer. In ... See full bio »

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8041 people
created 18 Sep 2011
 
a list of 119 people
created 29 Jan 2012
 
a list of 20 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 
a list of 16 people
created 01 Sep 2013
 
a list of 5 people
created 09 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ana Villafañe's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2015 Max Steel (post-production)
Sofia Martinez
 2015 South Beach (TV Series) (post-production)
Carmen Suarez
- Episode #1.6 ... Carmen Suarez
- Episode #1.5 ... Carmen Suarez
- Episode #1.4 ... Carmen Suarez
- Episode #1.3 ... Carmen Suarez
- Episode #1.2 ... Carmen Suarez
 2013 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
Isabella Valdez
- But I Am a Good Girl (2013) ... Isabella Valdez
 2012 Adam & Abby (Video)
Abby Apfelbaum
 2012 Hiding (Video)
Jo Russo / Alicia Torres
 2011 Magic City Memoirs
Catalina
 2011 Los Americans (TV Series)
Jennifer Valenzuela / Jennifer
- The Truth Hurts (2011) ... Jennifer Valenzuela
- Happy Birthday (2011) ... Jennifer
- Going to Mexico (2011) ... Jennifer Valenzuela
- The Legacy ... Jennifer
- Secrets ... Jennifer Valenzuela
 2010 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (TV Series documentary)
Felicia Ruiz
- Jesus Salazaar (2010) ... Felicia Ruiz
 2009 I Love You Phillip Morris
Bikini Girl (uncredited)
 2008 Dostana
Runway Model
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2015 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 3 June 2015 (2015) ... Herself
- Episode dated 13 April 2015 (2015) ... Herself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2015 Entertainment Tonight (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 6 June 2015 (2015) ... Herself
- Episode dated 18 April 2015 (2015) ... Herself
 2015 Extra (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 18 April 2015 (2015) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Starred as Mimi Marquez in RENT: Hollywood at The Hollywood Hudson Theatre

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was discovered by Dolphin Entertainment while starring in a high school production of CATS, and was signed the day before her 18th birthday. See more »

Nickname:

Tere

Message Boards

Recent Posts
She looks like...... hunkstudley
The song at the Hiding end credits. jimwestby
Discuss Ana Villafañe on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page