No photo available. Represent Bob Kaplan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 773,987 this week

Bob Kaplan (III)

Bob Kaplan was born on October 10, 1986 in Bryn Mawr, Pennsylvania, USA as Robert Herbert Kaplan. He is an actor and producer, known for Dollface: Road to the Apocalypse, Party Smashers (2011) and Booted (2011). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: January

We can't wait for the premiere of the "The Alienist." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Kaplan's work have you seen?

Known For

Dollface: Road to the Apocalypse
Dollface: Road to the Apocalypse Main Thug / Hallway Gang Leader
Party Smashers
Party Smashers Womanizer
(2011)
Booted
Booted Trash Bridges
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
  Dollface: Road to the Apocalypse (Short) (filming)
Main Thug / Hallway Gang Leader
 2017 Killerz II (Short)
Groom
 2011 Booted
Trash Bridges
 2011 Operation: Get Rid of Pinky
Rabid Junky
 2011 Party Smashers (Short)
Womanizer
 2010 Heaven Burns
Party Go-er
 2010/I The Bounty Hunter
Punk Rocker (uncredited)
 2010 The Play-Station Killed the Puppet
Unemployed Man
 2009 The Roaring Twenty-First Century (Video short)
Cleveland Van Runkle
 2003 Merc Force (Video)
Soldier / Slave
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Costume and Wardrobe Department (1 credit)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Harvey Kingpin
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of an attorney, Ron Kaplan. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page