No photo available. Represent Matthew Merenda? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,175 this week

Matthew Merenda (I)

Matthew Merenda was born on October 5, 1986 in Abington, Pennsylvania, USA. He is a director and writer, known for Normalcy (2014), Hammer of the Gods (2008) and Grapple and Chop (2009). See full bio »

Get to Know These First-Time Oscar Nominees

Andrew Garfield, Mahershala Ali, Ruth Negga, and five others received their first-ever acting nominations for 2017. While these actors are new to the Academy Awards, you may recognize them from their earlier work.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matthew Merenda's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Normalcy
Normalcy Director
(2014)
Hammer of the Gods
(2008)
Grapple and Chop
Grapple and Chop Director
(2009)
Helix
Helix Director
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2016 Helix (Short)
 2014/II Normalcy (Short)
 2010 The Tiger and the Turtle (Short)
 2009 Feed (Short)
 2009 Grapple and Chop (Short)
 2008 Hammer of the Gods (Short)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Matt Merenda
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page