No photo available. Represent David Díaz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 53,790 this week

David Díaz (VI)

David Díaz was born on May 28, 1986 in Madrid, Madrid, Spain as David Díaz Horcajo. He is a writer and editor, known for Sketchiteces (2014), The Fear (El Miedo) (2006) and Tipical Spanish: Españolada a la plancha (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent David Díaz? Add or change photos
1 video »

Editors' Spotlight

IMDb: What to Watch - The One I Love

Interview with Charlie McDowell and Mark Duplass


Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of David Díaz.

User Polls

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Writer: Movie (29 credits)
 2013 The Fantastic Duel (Short) (story and screenplay)
 2013 99 Razones+1 (Short) (adaptation)
 2012 Sá matao Paco (Short) (idea)
 2012 3 minutos de cine (Documentary short) (story - uncredited)
 2012 The Chain Letter (Short) (written by)
 2011 Solos con la canguro (Short) (story & screenplay)
 2011 Mirada de cine (Short) (original idea and adaptation)
 2011 Different Touch (Short) (screenplay) / (story)
 2011 El tapón (Short) (written by)
 2010/I Adagio (Short) (story and screenplay)
 2010 Simple Questions (Short) (story) / (written by - uncredited)
 2010 A Message with Footage (Documentary short) (written by)
 2010 Stonelake (Short) (story - writer)
 2009 A Fishbone Story (Short) (story and screenplay)
 2009 Lawrence Jones and the King Salomon's Table (Short) (co-written by)
 2009 Tipical Spanish: Españolada a la plancha (Short) (story) / (written by)
 2009 Con la muerte en los 2 tacones (written by)
 2009 Close Space (Short) (written by)
 2009 Fucking Movie (Short) (written by - as David Diaz)
 2008 The Newspaper (Short) (written by)
 2008 Brotherly Love (Short) (story and screenplay)
 2008 Polyformia (Short) (story and screenplay)
 2008 La tentación de Lola (Short) (written by)
 2007 Interior-mente (Short) (additional dialogue)
 2007 Los vigilantes (Short) (story)
 2007 Ridiculus Mortis: Solo la muerte se flipa 2 veces (Short) (story and screenplay)
 2007 Hipnotízame (Short) (story)
 2007 Deadly High Hills (Short) (story and screenplay)
 2006 The Fear (El Miedo) (story) / (written by)
Show Show Writer: TV (10 credits)
Show Show Editor: Movie (48 credits)
Show Show Editor: TV (9 credits)
Show Show Editor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Camera department: Movie (34 credits)
Show Show Camera department: TV (8 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (26 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (8 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (37 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (9 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Editorial department: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Editorial department: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Sound department: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Sound department: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects: Movie (9 credits)
Show Show Visual effects: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer: Movie (9 credits)
Show Show Assistant director: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Costume department: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Music department: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Set decorator: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Self: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Making of for Mediapost conference (Spain) - Editor and Camera operator See more »

Alternate Names:

Various Artists | David Diaz

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?


Trademark:

Frequently works with Juan Pérez, Jesús Alarcón and Alberto Triano See more »

Nickname:

Bonnascope

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss David Díaz on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page