No photo available. Represent Chris Sharp? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,754,950 this week

Chris Sharp (X)

Chris Sharp was born on September 16, 1969 in Seattle, Washington, USA. He is known for his work on Everyman's War (2009), Combat Report (2015) and Leverage (2008). See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1216 people
created 03 Jul 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Sharp's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Everyman's War
Everyman's War Pvt. Jennings
(2009)
Combat Report
Combat Report German Army Military Policeman
(2015)
Leverage
Leverage GI Soldier
(2011)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2015 Combat Report (TV Series)
German Army Military Policeman
- A Prevailing Wind (2015) ... German Army Military Policeman (uncredited)
 2011 Leverage (TV Series)
GI Soldier
- The Van Gogh Job (2011) ... GI Soldier (uncredited)
 2009 Everyman's War
Pvt. Jennings
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
 2015 Combat Report (TV Series) (stunts - 1 episode)
- A Prevailing Wind (2015) ... (stunts)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Crash

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Chris Sharp on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page