STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 606 this week

Heather Morris (III)


Heather Morris was born on February 1, 1987 in Thousand Oaks, California, USA as Heather Elizabeth Morris. She is an actress, known for Glee (2009), Spring Breakers (2012) and Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Heather Morris? Add or change photos

Editors' Spotlight

Unbroken: An interview with Angelina Jolie

IMDb's Arno Kazarian chats with Angelina Jolie about working with cinematographer Roger Deakins and harnessing Jack O'Connell's fire

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 25 Jul 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 30 Mar 2013
 
a list of 21 people
created 14 Jun 2013
 
a list of 45 people
created 26 Dec 2013
 
a list of 28 people
created 8 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heather Morris's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (11 credits)
 2014 Horrible Parents (Short) (completed)
Meg
 2012 Courage to Create (Short)
Bella
 2011/I Post
Lily
 2011 Andy Made a Friend (Short)
Kate
 2011/I The Elevator (Short)
Girl
 2011 A Sense of Humor (Short)
Laura
 2009 Fired Up!
Fiona
 2008 Bedtime Stories
Dancer (uncredited)
Show Show Actress: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Writer: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Cinematographer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (12 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Movie (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

In 2008, she appeared in the music video for Hit The Lights' "Drop The Girl". See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Pictorials | 15 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

The Cast of Glee

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her dream job was touring with Justin Timberlake. See more »

Trademark:

Piercing blue catlike eyes See more »

Nickname:

H See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
PREGNANT!!! nickel_for_your_thoughts
Favorite Quotes Scorcesio
Lord Have Mercy Apierce91
Great dancer! give_you_ideas
Sick Dance Skills! virtual_dummy27
Wow! She blew me away with her dance skills jetcitywoman
Discuss Heather Morris on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page