No photo available. Represent Ashley Taylor-Rhys? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,514 this week

Ashley Taylor-Rhys

Ashley Taylor-Rhys was born in 1986 in Birmingham, West Midlands, England. He is an actor, known for An Education (2009), I, Anna (2012) and Doctors (2000). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Ashley Taylor-Rhys? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 88 people
created 11 Oct 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ashley Taylor-Rhys's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2011-2012 Tracy Beaker Returns (TV Series)
Seth
- Goodbye Tracy Beaker (2012) ... Seth
- Justine Littlewood Returns (2012) ... Seth
- Shadows (2012) ... Seth
- Chain Reaction (2011) ... Seth
- What You Don't Know ... (2011) ... Seth
 2012 I, Anna
P.C. Childs
 2011 Hustle (TV Series)
Call Centre Guy
- Old Sparks Come New (2011) ... Call Centre Guy
 2010 Emmerdale (TV Series)
Nick Crosby
- Episode #1.5788 (2010) ... Nick Crosby
 2010 Doctors (TV Series)
Gaz Templeton
- Standing Up (2010) ... Gaz Templeton
- Canute (2010) ... Gaz Templeton
- The Big Picture (2010) ... Gaz Templeton
- Healer (2010) ... Gaz Templeton
- Finding the Words (2010) ... Gaz Templeton
 2009 Hope Springs (TV Series)
Chris O'Neill
- Episode #1.4 (2009) ... Chris O'Neill
 2009 An Education
Petrol Attendant
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2014 The Dumping Ground Survival Files (TV Series)
Seth
- Change (2014) ... Seth
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Asheley Taylor-Rhys

Message Boards

Discuss Ashley Taylor-Rhys on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page