No photo available. Represent Jon Lopez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,412,622 this week

Jon Lopez (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Jon Lopez »

High School TV Icons Then and Now

Take a look back at some of your favorite TV high school students from "My So-Called Life" and more, then flash forward to see what they look like now.

View the gallery

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jon Lopez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Simpsons
The Simpsons Animation Department
2000-2003
The Oblongs
The Oblongs Animation Department
2001

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
  The Simpsons (TV Series) (animation timer - 5 episodes, 2000 - 2003) (additional timer - 5 episodes, 2001 - 2003) (character layout artist - 2 episodes, 2000 - 2003)
- The Fat and the Furriest (2003) ... (animation timer)
- Brake My Wife, Please (2003) ... (character layout artist)
- A Star Is Born Again (2003) ... (animation timer)
- Barting Over (2003) ... (additional timer)
- The Great Louse Detective (2002) ... (additional timer - as Jon W. Lopez)
 2001 The Oblongs (TV Series) (animation timer - 1 episode)
- Narcoleptic Scottie (2001) ... (animation timer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

John Lopez | Jon W. Lopez

Message Boards

Discuss Jon Lopez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page