No photo available. Represent Chase Maser? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 61,270 this week

Chase Maser

Chase Maser was born May 24th, 1992 in Kalamazoo, Michigan. He found his love for acting while in high school where he participated in various plays. Maser went on to have a role in "Marvin's Room" a production at Farmers Alley Theatre in Kalamazoo. He has also had lead roles in films such as "The Lake Effect" where he played alongside Kay ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Chase Maser? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: June

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in June, brought to you by Swiffer.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

Related News

Exclusive: The Wicked Clip
| MovieWeb
Family Weekend Trailer
| MovieWeb

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chase Maser's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Editor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2014 The Life I Carry (Short) (completed)
Jeremy
 2014 Precious Mettle
Jeff Jenings
 2014 Pilot Error
Fear of Flying Student
 2013 Livin' It Up (TV Series)
Josh Wordel
 2013 Family Weekend
Chris
 2013 The Wicked (Video)
Carter Evans
 2013 Love and Honor
Sanchez
 2012 Waterwalk
Justin Fauklner
 2012 Ringer (TV Series)
Chase
- Whores Don't Make That Much (2012) ... Chase
 2011 The Lines (TV Series)
Luke
 2010 The Lake Effect
Jace
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2013 Livin' It Up (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2013 Livin' It Up (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2013 Livin' It Up (TV Series)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2013 Livin' It Up (TV Series) (producer)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Chicago, IL See more »

Nickname:

Chaser

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Chase Maser debbeesue
Discuss Chase Maser on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page