No photo available. Represent Terry McDermott? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,206,243 this week

Terry McDermott (IV)

Terry McDermott was born on September 20, 1940 in Essexville, Michigan, USA as Richard Terrance McDermott. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Terry McDermott? Add or change photos

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2246 people
created 13 Nov 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terry McDermott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1964 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series)
Himself - Olympic Speed Skater / Audience Bow
- Episode #17.19 (1964) ... Himself - Olympic Speed Skater / Audience Bow
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Inducted into the Bay County [Michigan] Sports Hall of Fame in 1991 (inaugural class). See more »

Nickname:

The Essexville Rocket

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Terry McDermott on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page