No photo available. Represent David Landau? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,196,699 this week

David Landau (VII) (1947–2015)

David Landau was born on June 22, 1947 in North London, England as Maurice David Landau. He was married to Jackie Walker. He died on January 27, 2015 in Jerusalem, Israel. See full bio »

Died:

(age 67) in Jerusalem, Israel

IMDb Picks: June

The tearjerking romantic drama Me Before You is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 909 people
created 22 Jan 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of David Landau's work have you seen?

Known For

Back Door Channels: The Price of Peace
2009

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2009 Back Door Channels: The Price of Peace (Documentary)
Himself - Interviewee
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was awarded the OBE (Officer of the Order of the British Empire) in the 2014 Queen's Birthday Honours List for his services to advancing United Kingdom/Israel understanding and peace in the Middle East. He is a journalist and author.

Nickname:

Moshe

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss David Landau on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page