No photo available. Represent Jerry Collins? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,151,671 this week

Jerry Collins (V) (1980–2015)

Jerry Collins was born on November 4, 1980 in Apia, Samoa. He was married to Alana Madill. He died on June 5, 2015 in Béziers, Hérault, France. See full bio »

Nicolas Cage Looks Back at His Most Memorable Movie Roles

From the IMDb Studio at Sundance, Mandy star Nicolas Cage recounts some of his favorite roles from his movie career, including Vampire's Kiss, Face/Off, and more.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jerry Collins's work have you seen?

Known For

Undercover Coach
2008
Rugby World Cup
Rugby World Cup Himself
2011

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2011 Rugby World Cup (TV Series)
Himself
- Tries, Tries, Tries (2011) ... Himself
- Upsets and Near Misses (2011) ... Himself
 2008 Undercover Coach (TV Series)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2015 Anderson Cooper 360° (TV Series)
Himself - Rugby Player
- Episode dated 10 June 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Rugby Player
 2015 Today (TV Series)
Himself - Rugby Player
- Episode dated 5 June 2015 (2015) ... Himself - Rugby Player
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

JC See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page