No photo available. Represent Drew Kordik? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 459,742 this week

Drew Kordik (I)

Drew Kordik is known for his work on She'll Be Alright (2009), The Birthday Boys (2013) and Tim and Eric's Bedtime Stories (2013). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: December

We can't wait to travel through time and space one last time with the Twelfth Doctor. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Congratulations to Golden Globe Nominee "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel"

The Prime Original series "The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel" picked up a Golden Globe nomination for Best Television Series (Musical or Comedy). Check out photos from the show and browse our Golden Globes Guide for the full list of nominees.

See more photos

Related News

The 5 Best Music Videos Of The Week
| SoundOnSight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Drew Kordik's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

She'll Be Alright
(2009)
The Birthday Boys
(2013)
Tim and Eric's Bedtime Stories
Tim and Eric's Bedtime Stories Camera and Electrical Department
(2013)
Nathan for You
Nathan for You Camera and Electrical Department
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (6 credits)
 2014 Check It Out! with Dr. Steve Brule (TV Series) (digital imaging technician - 5 episodes)
- Children (2014) ... (digital imaging technician)
- Horse (2014) ... (digital imaging technician)
- Home (2014) ... (digital imaging technician)
- Church (2014) ... (digital imaging technician)
- Planes (2014) ... (digital imaging technician)
 2013 Comedy Bang! Bang! (TV Series) (digital imaging technician - 20 episodes)
- Zach Galifianakis Wears a Santa Suit (2013) ... (digital imaging technician)
- Cobie Smulders Wears a Black & White Strapless Dress (2013) ... (digital imaging technician)
- Jason Schwartzman Wears a Striped Shirt & High Top Sneakers (2013) ... (digital imaging technician)
- Clark Gregg Wears a Navy Blazer & White Collared Shirt (2013) ... (digital imaging technician)
- Andy Dick Wears a Black Suit Jacket & Skinny Tie (2013) ... (digital imaging technician)
 2013 Tim and Eric's Bedtime Stories (TV Series) (digital imaging technician - 1 episode)
- Haunted House (2013) ... (digital imaging technician)
 2013 Nathan for You (TV Series documentary) (digital imaging technician - 8 episodes)
- Private Investigator/Taxi Company (2013) ... (digital imaging technician)
- The Claw of Shame (2013) ... (digital imaging technician)
- Funeral Home/Burger Joint/Skydiving (2013) ... (digital imaging technician)
- Haunted House/The Hunk (2013) ... (digital imaging technician)
- Gas Station/Caricature Artist (2013) ... (digital imaging technician)
 2013 Tim and Gelman Have Lunch (Again) (Short) (digital imaging technician)
 2012 Free Mammograms with Eric Andre (Short) (digital imaging technician)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Drew M. Kordik

Contribute to This Page