STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 33,268 this week

Chris James Champeau


Chris James Champeau was born on October 12, 1988 in Green Bay, Wisconsin, USA. He is known for his work on Deadmau5 Ft. Gerard Way: Professional Griefers (2011), The Ringmaster General (2012) and Hungrytown U.S.A. (2016). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Chris James Champeau? Add contact information
1 video »

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: 'Moonlight' Star Naomie Harris

British actress Naomie Harris has been nominated for an Oscar for her role in the 2016 indie drama Moonlight. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some other roles she's played in her career.

Watch more videos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris James Champeau's work have you seen?

Known For

The Ringmaster General
The Ringmaster General Visual Effects
(2012)
Hungrytown U.S.A.
(2016)
Superheavy
Superheavy Editor
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editorial department (15 credits)
 2016 Escape from Room 18 (Documentary) (colorist) (completed)
  American Rackets (Documentary) (assistant editor) (filming)
 2017 Grass Stains (trailer editor)
 2016 The Windmill (trailer editor)
 2016 The Man Who Was Thursday (trailer editor)
 2015 I Am Sun Mu (Documentary) (colorist)
 2015 Phoenix Incident (Documentary) (trailer editor)
 2015 A Beautiful Now (trailer editor)
 2014 Shake the Dust (Documentary) (colorist)
 2012 Everybody Talks (Video short) (additional editor)
 2011 Deadmau5 Ft. Gerard Way: Professional Griefers (Video short) (additional editor)
 2011 Lost in a Crowd (assistant editor)
 2010 Thanksgiving Song (Short) (assistant editor)
 2010 My Imaginary Friend is Fabio (Short) (assistant editor)
 2010 I Kissed a Vampire (first assistant editor - as Chris 'Champ' Champeau)
Show Show Visual effects (13 credits)
Show Show Editor (13 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Sound department (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Chris James Campeau | Chris 'Champ' Champeau | Chris Champeau
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Champ

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page